Home / Galpharm Cold Relief Capsules 16's

Galpharm Cold Relief Capsules 16's

Product Code
7530

Summary

Galpharm Cold Relief Capsules with decongestant are non-drowsy and provide effective relief from the symptoms of colds and flu, including nasal and sinus congestion.

Patient Information Leaflet


 

Description

Symptoms of cold and flu can vary but may include sneezing, sore throat, coughing, headache and fever.

Galpharm Cold Relief Capsules contain Paracetamol, Caffeine & Phenylephrine for the relief of the symptoms of colds and flu including nasal and sinus congestion and its associated pressure and pain, headache, feverishness, catarrh, aches and pains.

There is no cure for the common cold, however, in addition to resting and drinking plenty of fluids over the counter medicines from the Galpharm Cold, Cough and Flu range may help to relieve your symptoms.

Ingredients

Each capsule contains: Paracetamol 300mg, Caffeine 25mg, Phenylephrine 5mg 

Product Description

Galpharm Cold Relief Capsules are for the relief of the symptoms of colds and flu including nasal and sinus congestion and its associated pressure and pain, headache, feverishness, catarrh, aches and pains.

Always read the product leaflet carefully before use

Directions for Use

Swallow the capsules whole with water. Do not chew.

Adults, the elderly and children 12 years and over:  2 capsules every 4 to 6 hours, as required. Do not take more than 12 capsules in any 24 hour period. Do not give to children under 12 years.  

WARNINGS

Do not exceed the stated dose. If symptoms persist consult your doctor.

 

 CONTAINS PARACETAMOL

 Do not take with any other paracetamol-containing products. Immediate medical advice should be sought in the event of an overdose, even if you feel well. 

Keep all medicines out of the reach and sight of children

Do not take if you:

  • Are pregnant or breastfeeding
  • Have kidney or liver problems including alcoholic liver disease

Do not use this medicine after the expiry date printed on the pack.

Always read the product leaflet carefully before use.

You may also like these Products